X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
体育运动
Mustang Athletic Teams

越野

Colorado 4A state champions:
男孩 - 1999 | 女孩  - 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999
The Mustangs continue to work toward being counted among the state’s top programs, winning six Colorado championships, 五个女孩, in a state whose competitors have long embraced distance running and are among the best in the U.S. In 2021 and after two seasons of no individual or team qualifiers for the Colorado Championships, Mustangs girls finished in fifth 的地方 in Class 4A and boys were 13th. 至于2022年, a strong contingent of girls and a group of boys who will gain experience on the fly are set for a return to the postseason. The regular season will run into 10月. 15 and regionals will be 10月. 22. 再一次。, Mullen will be one of the few metropolitan-area teams to compete against mountain teams that do it at altitude. The Colorado Championships will be 10月. 30 at Norris Penrose Event Center.

cross country in the news

List of 3 news stories.

  • 每月运动

    by: Hank Hooper, Associate Athletic Director
  • Nine Make Their Decisions Official

    by: Hank Hooper, Associate Athletic Director
    Nine senior Mullen athletes put pen to paper and officially declared their athletic residency for the next four years of their lives.  11月8日th was the declared date for senior athletes from all across the county to declare their intent (with the exception of football) to play their sport at a college or university at the onset of a new fall, and at a 12:45 PM ceremony in the newly constructed Student Life Center in the Sferra Center on the Mullen campus, that is exactly what these nine Mustangs did.
    阅读更多
  • TAYLOR BOND, ADDS TO HER COACHING DUTIES

    Hank Hooper, Associate Athletic Director
    Track and field head coach, 泰勒债券, has added to her coaching duties at 大发彩票平台登录 by accepting the head coaching position for the girls and boys’ 越野 program.  The added responsibility has enhanced her already determined focus. “I am thrilled to be announced as the new 越野 Head Coach!  I could not be more excited to get started, and this was a vision I have had since starting at Mullen was to hopefully be able to oversee both running programs!” 
    阅读更多
查看所有新闻

Results, Roster, Schedule

List of 5 frequently asked questions.

  • 2023条结果

    8月. 26

    D 'EVELYN破折号

    男孩

    团队- - - - - -
    马伦14th.

    Mullen individuals --
    Caleb Belcher, 25岁th, 18:29.9; Kellen Fischel-Case, 51st, 19:29.8; Will Farris, 65th, 19:53.4; Roman Pocock, 153rd, 24:10.6; Matthew Egan, 155th, 24:17.5.

    女孩

    团队- - - - - -
    马伦2nd.

    Mullen individuals –
    Amy O’Connell, 2nd, 19:13.9; Kira Van Der Steen, ninth, 20:58.0; Maddie Sanchez, 23rd, 21:43.4; 10月avia Gomez, 31st, 22:07.1; Lizzy McGarry, 34th, 22:16.6.



    9月. 10

    自由钟


    在传统


    女孩


    团队——
    6th.

    个人—— Amy O’Connell (2nd, 18:16.70;
    Kira Van Der Steen (25th, 19:56.3); Maddie Sanchez (51st, 20:48.9); Lizzie McGarry (52nd, 20:49.2); 10月avia Gomez  (56th, 20:50.5); Dri Eckman (76th, 21:26.8); Emma O’Connell (95th, 21:58.1).


    男孩


    团队——
    21st.

    个人——
    Jacob Sushinsky (7th, 16:08.7); 
    Kellen Fischel-Case (93rd, 18:07.2); Will Farris (105th, 18:49.6); Roman Pocock (154th, 21:09.1); Ben Coughlin (156th, 23:12.2); Matthew Egan (157th, 23:24.6).


    9月. 16

    ARVADA WEST DURDEN INVITATIONAL
     
    女孩

    团队—— 4th.

    个人——Amy O’Connell, 3rd, 19:24.20; Kira Van der Steen (14th, 20:36.70); 10月avia Gomez (26th, 21:22.80); Maddie Sanchez (28th, 21:43.50); and Lizzie McGarry (21st, 21:50.70).

    男孩

    团队—— 5th.

    个人—— Jacob Sushinsky (5th, 16:58.40); Will Farris (45th, 19:01.20); Caleb Becher (47th, 19:03.10); Kellen Fischel-Case (51st, 19:06.80); and Caden Garrison (155th, 22:38.70).

    Below is alink for full results: http://co.milesplit.com/meets/486096-arvada-west-durden-invitational-2022/results/834428?type=formatted#.YyVhpj3MKpo


     
    9月. 23

    DAVE SANDERS INVITATIONAL

    女孩

    团队- - - - - - 2nd 的地方.

    个人- - - - - - 艾米·奥康奈尔(Amy O 'Connellst, 18分钟,54分钟.6 seconds); Kira Van Der Steen (11th, 20:33.5); Maddie Sanchez (24th, 21:08.2); 10月avia Gomez (29th, 21:23.2); Lizzie McGarry (34th, 21:36.5); Dri Eckman (56th, 22:32.8); Emma O’Connell (63rd, 22:39.9); Jacqueline Magolske (73rd, 23:09.1); Shannon McCarthy (116th, 25:08.0); Olivia Luzietti (134th, 26:17.1).
     
    男孩

    团队- - - - - - 11th 的地方.

    个人- - - - - - 雅各布·苏欣斯基(4岁th, 16:40.3); Caleb Belcher (32nd, 18:18.8); Will Farris (55th, 19:02.0); Kellen Fischel-Case (58th, 19:07.0); Caden Garrison (142nd, 22:47.2); Ronan Pocock (153rd, 23:36.6); Ben Coughlin (161st, 25:13.4); Matthew Egan (162nd, 25:16.2).
     
    Here's a link for full results:

    http://runsignup.com/Race/Results/136831/TeamResults/TeamDetails-15552-315428 



    10月. 8

    WINDJAMMER INVITATIONAL

    在恩格尔伍德医院.S.

    男孩

    〇马伦团队 8th 的地方.

    Mullen 个人- - - - - - 1. Jacob Sushinsky, 15:50; 26. Kellen Fischel-Case, 17:42; 34. Will Farris, 17:59; 126. Caden Garrison, 21:29; 127. Ronan Pocock, 21:32; 128. Matthew Egan, 21:33; 142. Ben Coughlin, 22:55.
     
    女孩

    〇马伦团队
    1st 的地方.

    Mullen 个人——
    Amy O’Connell, 18:37; 3. Kira Van Der Steen, 20:06; 10. Maddie Sanchez, 20:50; 12. Dri Eckman, 20:57; 20. 10月avia Gomez, 21:24; 25. Lizzie McGarry, 21:28; 27. Emma O’Connell, 21:33; 36. Jacqueline Magolske, 22:07; 47. Julia Brown, 22;21; 54. Ava Dittmar, 22:41.
     


    10月. 13

    CENTENNIAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

    At Arapahoe County Fairgrounds

    马伦的结果

    男孩

    团队- - - - - - 7th.

    个人- - - - - - 5. Jacob Sushinsky, 16:28.30; 34. Kellen Fischel-Case, 19:08.90; 37. Caleb Belcher, 19:17.70; 45. Matthew Egan, 21:19.70; 46. Caden Garrison, 21:58.20; 49. Ronan Pocock, 23:03.20; 52. Ben Coughlin, 24:15.00

    女孩

    团队- - - - - - 5th.

    个人- - - - - - 8. Amy O’Connell, 19:21.50; 17. Kira Van der Steen, 20:58.50; 27. Maddie Sanchez, 21:44.40; 28. 10月avia Gomez, 21:54.60; 32. Emma O’Connell, 22:39.60; 33. Julia Brown, 22:46.10; 35. Jacqueline Magolske, 22:47.60.
     

    10月. 20

    类$ a区域1
     
    在林肯公园G.C.大汇合处

    男孩

    团队- - - - - - 6th, 201.

    个人- - - - - - 3. Jacob Sushinsky, 14 minutes, 58.8 seconds; 40. Will Farris, 17:48.4; 41. Caleb Belcher, 17:53.9; 44. Kellen Fischel-Case, 17:55.7; 88. Caden Garrison, 20:09.5; 93. Ronan Pocock, 20:28.2; 94. Matthew Egan, 20:31.6.

    女孩

    团队- - - - - - 3rd, 84.

    个人- - - - - - 3. Amy O’Connell, 18:19.8; 12. Kira Van der Steen, 19:24.6; 18. Maddie Sanchez, 20:22.6; 25. Lizzie McGarry, 20:38.3; 30. 10月avia Gomez, 20:50.6; 33. 埃克曼,21点.1; 34. Jacqueline Magolske, 21:00.9; 39. Julia Brown, 21:21.5.
     


    10月. 29

    4类 CHAMPIONSHIPS

    At Norris Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs

    男孩

    Mullen individual – 4. Jacob Sushinsky, 15:52.5.

    女孩

    〇马伦团队 11th, 301.

    Mullen individuals – 22. Amy O’Connell, 19:36.4; 46. Kira Van Der Steen, 20:42.4; 73. Dri Eckman, 21:42.1; 74. Maddie Sanchez, 21:34.7; 87. Jacqueline Magolske, 21:50.4; 107. Lizzie McGarry, 22:11,7; 115. 10月avia Gomez, 22:39.1
  • 2023年计划

    在这里 is the link to Mullen's 体育运动 Schedule
  • 过去的结果

    8月. 28
    D 'EVELYN破折号


    马伦的结果


    男孩——7岁. 129.

    个人—— 7. Jacob Sushinsky (17:10); 23. Owen McCarter (17:52; 24. Travis Hockin (17:54); 35. Diego Taboada-Cross (18:46); 39. 梅森艾 (19:01).

    女孩, 2. 89.

    个人—— 2. 艾米·奥康奈尔(Amy O 'Connell9:12); 4. Elisa Brear (19:26); 10. Kira Van der Steen (20:18); 24. (tie) Julia Brown (21:46); 38. Alicia Muller (21:520.


    9月. 3

    Arapahoe Warrior Invitational

    At deKoevend Park, Littleton


    男孩—— 7th.

    个人—— 11. Jack Tolbert, 16::21.30; 24. Jacob Sushinsky, 17:02.80; 39. Travis Hockin, 17:34.20; 62. Owen McCarter, 17:55.70; 91. Diego Taboada-Cross, 18:30.00.

    女孩, 7th.

    个人—— 11. Amy O’Connell, 19:04.40; 24. Elisa Brear, 19:34.90; 48. Kiran Van der Steen, 20:18.10; 56. Julia Brown, 20:33.50; 95. 10月avia Gomez, 21:57.00.


    9月. 11

    自由钟 INVITATIONAL


    在传统, Littleton


    男孩—— 17th.

    个人—— 32. Jack Tolbert, 16:16.20; 96. Owen McCarter, 17:10.70; 138. 梅森艾, 18:00.70; 142. Diego Taboada-Cross, 18:10.20; 148. Caleb Belcher, 18:37.00; 160. Kellen Fischel-Case, 20:03.20.

    女孩, 18th.

    个人—— 29. Amy O’Connell, 18:42.50; 56. Elisa Brear, 19:33.10; 85. Kira Van der Steen, 20:07.70; 124. Alicia Muller, 21:06.00; 125. 10月avia Gomez, 21:07.50; 140. Genna Hockin, 21:36.10; 150. Maddie Sanchez, 22:38.20.

     
    9月. 17
    ARVADA WEST DURDEN INVITATIONAL

    At Stenger Soccer Complex

    男孩

    团队- - - - - -
    第三.

    个人- - - - - -
    1. Jack Tolbert, 16 minutes, 32.7 seconds; 9. Jacob Sushinsky, 17:20.5; 14. Owen McCarter, 17:44.4; 15. Travis Hockin, 17:45.7; 30. 梅森艾.

    女孩

    团队- - - - - -
    第二个.

    个人- 2. Amy O’Connell, 19:16.7; 5. Elisa Brear, 20:12.6; 7. Julia Brown, 20:22.4; 8. Kira Van der Steen, 20:23.2; 26. Alicia Muller, 21:53.4.



    9月. 24

    DAVE SANDERS INVITATIONAL


    At Clement Park, Littleton


    男孩


    马伦团队——
    141年,第四.

    个人—— 5.
    Jack Tolbert was fifth (16:31.80); 13. Jacob Sushinsky, 16:49.50; 31. Owen McCarter, 17:21.90; 39. Travis Hockin, 17:37.70; and 60. 梅森艾, 18:25.10.

    女孩

    马伦团队——
    83年,第三.

    个人—— 3. Amy O’Connell, 18:55.60; 8. Elise Brear, 19:31.20; 16. Kira Van der Steen, 20:10.0; 21. Julia Brown, 20:28.60; and 40. Genna Hockin, 21:17.10.


    10月. 14
    CENTENNIAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS
    At Arapahoe County Fairgrounds

    马伦男队: 3. 75点.

    Mullen individuals -- 2. Jack Tolbert, 16:55.30; 8. Jacon Sushinsky, 17:20.20; 18, Travis Hockin, 17:41.90; 21. Owen McCarter, 18:09.30; 26. 梅森艾, 18:20.30.
    Mullen girls team: 3. 87点.

    Mullen individuals -- 9. Amy O’Connell, 19:42.30; 12. Elisa Brear, 19:53.80; 16. Kira Van der Steen, 20:18.10; 24. 茱莉亚·布朗,21:05.90; and 26. Alicia Muller, 21:18.80.\The Mustangs now prepare for their Class 4A Regional to be held on 10月. 常青树22号.


    10月. 22

    4a类1区

    At Evergreen Memorial Park


    注意: Top 4 teams advance; also individuals in the top 15 not on a qualifying team.
     
    女孩

    〇球队得分 Battle Mountain 56, 马伦75, 黄金106, Glenwood sprungs 131, Green Mountain 135, 鹰谷146, 163年峰会, Steamboat Springs 179, 中央(G.J.) 244, Evergreen 273, Conifer 275, Palisade 324大汇合处 344.

    Mullen individuals – 8. Amy O’Connell, 20:06.1; 9. Eliza Brear, 20:13.2; 12. Kira Van der Steen, 20:44.5; 15. Julie Brown, 20:53.4; 31. Alicia Muller, 21:46.2; 34. Genna Hockin, 21:51.8; 48. Maddie Sanchez, 22:58.3; 66. 10月avia Gomez, 24:32.4; 87. Katie Blaschke, 25:28.9.

    男孩

    〇球队得分 Battle Mountain 41, 中央(G.J.) 78, Eagle Valley 105, 马伦110, 116年峰会, 134年针叶树, 黄金170, Steamboat Springs 216, 绿山231大汇合处 241, Glenwood Springs 325, 334年长青.

    Mullen individuals – 13. Jacob Sushinsky, 17:14.5; 15. Jack Tolbert, 17:15.3; 17. Travis Hockin, 17:20.6; 28. Owen McCarter, 18:05.3; 37, 梅森艾, 18:56.9; 54. Diego Taboada-Cross, 19:23.0; 65. Kellen Fischel-Case, 20:08.0; 83. Caleb Belcher, 21:25.3.

     
    10月. 30
    CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

    At Norris Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs

    4类

    男孩

    〇马伦团队 326, 13th.

    Mullen individuals – 39. Jack Tolbert, 17:09.2; 42. Jacob Sushinsky, 17:12.7; 66. Owen McCarter, 17:41.0; 88. Travis Hockin, 18:10.6; 116. 梅森艾, 18:54.1; 133. 133. Diego Taboada-Cross, 19:10.9; 151. Kellen Fischel-Case, 20:21.3.

    女孩

    〇马伦团队 206, 5th.

    Mullen individuals – 23. Elisa Brear, 20:02.4; 24. Amy O’Connell, 20:03.6; 44. Kira Van der Steen, 20:46.3; 75. 茱莉亚·布朗,21:37.8; 85. Alicia Muller, 21:46.9; 99. Genna Hockin, 22:08.8; 102. Maddie Sanchez, 22:13.6.
      
     
     
     
     
     
  • 过去的花名册

    2021

    男孩

    选手,年.

    老梅森·阿特韦尔.

    凯莱布·贝尔彻神父.

    马修·迪恩神父.

    马修·伊根.

    Kellen Fishel-Case, So.

    老特拉维斯·霍金.

    老欧文·麦卡特.

    小雅各布·阿斯特.

    George Reichardt, Fr.

    奥利弗·塞尔扎,那么.

    Jacob Sushinsky, So.

    Diego Taboada-Cross, Sr.

    老杰克·托尔伯特.

    约瑟夫·沃克,Fr.
     
    女孩

    选手,年.

    Katie Blaschke, So.

    Elisa Brear, Sr.

    茱莉亚·布朗.

    小莉莉·克劳福德.

    艾比·丹勒,Fr.

    艾娃·迪特玛,Fr.

    Noel Fitzgerald, Fr.

    小奥克塔维亚·戈麦斯.

    Genevieve Hockin, Fr.

    Ariana Linhardt, Jr.

    Jacqueline Magolske, Fr.

    老凯蒂·麦凯恩.

    Claire, McCain, Fr.

    Shannon McCarthy, So.

    小莉兹·麦加里.

    小伊萨·麦地那.

    莎拉·缪尔,那么.

    小艾米·奥康奈尔.

    Emma O’Connell, Jr.

    Jamilee Rodriguez-Castillo, Fr.

    Maddison Sanchez, Fr.

    Anya Valladares, Sr.

    Kira Van Der Steen, Jr.

    艾迪·怀特.


    2020

    男孩

    名字,Gr.

    小梅森·阿特韦尔.

    帕迪·布莱德利先生.

    丹尼·布拉德利,Fr.
     
    Michael Dudzic, Sr.

    马修·伊根神父

    Kellen Fishel-Case, Fr

    怀亚特·哈特,Fr

    麦克斯·哈特菲尔德,所以.

    小特拉维斯·霍金.

    老加纳·霍姆斯.

    老威尔逊·海厄特.

    老本·杰克逊.

    Patrick Keeley, Sr.

    小约书亚·马什.

    小欧文·麦卡特.

    Ian McGlashan, Fr.

    克里斯·米勒先生.

    卢克·内利根,所以.

    Dominik Scelza, Sr.

    奥利弗·塞尔扎,神父

    Ben Scelza, Fr.

    老艾丹·施瓦茨.

    Jacob Sushinski, Fr.

    Diego Taboada-Cross, Jr.

    小杰克·托尔伯特.

    张志强,高级.
     

    女孩


    名字,Gr.

    艾娃·贝克先生.

    Maggie Baughman, So.

    Amelia Bertagni, Fr.

    Katie Blashchke, Fr.

    茱莉亚·布朗,Fr.

    Carmela Carbone, Fr.

    Claudia Farnell, Sr.

    奥克塔维亚·戈麦斯,那么.

    艾尔·格林,Fr.

    小西德尼·哈恩.

    布林康拉德,Fr.

    Ariana Linhardt, So.

    Lauren Machock, So.

    凯蒂·麦凯恩.

    Kennedy McCamley, So.

    老塞吉·麦卡姆利.

    Sloane McCarter, So.

    Shannon McCarthy, Fr.

    Lizzie McGarry, So.

    Maisie McMorrow, Fr.

    伊莎贝尔·梅迪纳,那么.

    凯蒂·迈斯纳,所以.

    Taylor Meisner, So.

    阿曼达·穆尔先生.

    Sarah Muhr, Fr.

    小艾丽西亚·穆勒.

    Meghan Mylott, Fr.

    Emma O'Connell, So.

    艾米·奥康奈尔,

    小安妮卡·奥布雷希特.

    埃拉·帕尔默,Fr.

    艾比·波斯特,所以.

    Kaitlin Stanford, Sr.

    Giorgia Sprecace, Fr.

    Megan Sullivan, Jr.

    Anya Valladares, Jr.

    Kira Van der Steen, So,

    乔丹·韦伯.

    撒哈拉Zurita, Fr.

教练

1项清单.

  • 泰勒债券

Photos by John Leyba